Schedule

A Group: Red
B Group: Black
C Group: Blue
D Group: Green
WORLD MIXED DOUBLES CURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2014
DUMFRIES, SCOTLAND 23-30 April 2014
Date Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Tue 22 Apr Arrival of the teams
Wed 23 Apr 08:00 Team Training (see enclosed schedule)
11:45 Team Meeting for all teams (cafe area of the venue)
19:30 Welcome Reception (cafe area of the venue)
Thu 24 Apr 08:15 KOR - ITA RUS - DEN BLR - HUN AUT - WAL CZE - ROU
12:00 KAZ - SLO CAN - SWE SCO - LAT FIN - EST JPN - SVK
15:45 NED - POL AUS - SUI USA - GER FRA - NZL CHN - IRL
18:15 Opening Ceremony (on-ice Mixed Doubles venue)
19:30 HUN - DEN ITA - WAL ENG - RUS BLR - KOR ESP - NOR
Fri 25 Apr 08:00 LAT - CAN SLO - EST JPN - ROU SWE - BRA KAZ - SCO
11:15 WAL - RUS ENG - BLR KOR - AUT AUS - POL HUN - ITA
14:30 IRL - FRA NZL - CHN NOR - USA CZE - SVK NED - SUI
17:45 BRA - SCO KAZ - FIN GER - ESP LAT - SLO EST - SWE
21:00 BLR - AUT KOR - HUN ITA - DEN WAL - ENG AUS - JPN
Sat 26 Apr 08:00 ESP - CHN POL - SVK CZE - NED GER - IRL FRA - USA
11:15 NOR - NZL FIN - SCO EST - BRA KAZ - LAT SLO - CAN
14:30 SUI - ROU AUT - RUS HUN - WAL DEN - BLR ENG - KOR
17:45 FRA - ESP NED - JPN IRL - NOR USA - CHN NZL - GER
21:00 SWE - FIN EST - LAT BRA - KAZ SCO - CAN ROU - POL
Sun 27 Apr 08:00 CZE - AUS BLR - ITA AUT - ENG RUS - HUN DEN - WAL
11:15 SVK - SUI GER - FRA ESP - NZL CHN - NOR BRA - FIN
14:30 CAN - EST USA - IRL LAT - SWE SLO - SCO POL - CZE
17:45 CHN - GER HUN - ENG ROU - AUS JPN - SUI SVK - NED
21:00 NZL - USA IRL - ESP DEN - KOR ITA - AUT RUS - BLR
Mon 28 Apr 08:00 SCO - SWE SVK - ROU FIN - SLO CAN - KAZ LAT - BRA
11:15 JPN - CZE WAL - KOR SUI - POL NED - AUS NOR - FRA
14:30 EST - KAZ BRA - CAN RUS - ITA ENG - DEN AUT - HUN
17:45 POL - JPN SUI - CZE AUS - SVK ESP - USA IRL - NZL
21:00 FIN - LAT NOR - GER CHN - FRA ROU - NED SWE - SLO
Tue 29 Apr 08:00 ITA - ENG DEN - AUT WAL - BLR KOR - RUS SCO - EST
11:15 SLO - BRA SWE - KAZ CAN - FIN x x
15:30 Qualification Games for the 1/4 Finals
20:00 1/4 Finals
Wed 30 Apr 10:15 Semi-Final Games
15:30 Gold & Bronze Games
17:30 Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations (Mixed Doubles teams)
19:30 Farewell Banquet (Easterbrook Hall)
Thu 1 May Departure of the Teams - Safe Journey Home
Date Toronto EDT Dumfries CEST Tokyo JST Feature Game
LT -5 LOCAL BST LT +2 LT +8
Thu 24 0700 1200 1300 2000 Canada v Sweden
1045 1545 1645 2345 Australia v Switzerland
1430 1930 2030 0330 Spain v Norway
Fri 25 0930 1430 1530 2230 Czech Republic v Slovakia
1245 1745 1845 0145 Brazil v Scotland
1600 2100 2200 0500 Korea v Hungary
Sat 26 0930 1430 1530 2230 Austria v Russia
1245 1745 1845 0145 USA v China
1600 2100 2200 0500 Scotland v Canada
Sun 27 0930 1430 1530 2230 Latvia v Sweden
1245 1745 1845 0145 Japan v Switzerland
1600 2100 2200 0500 New Zealand v USA
Mon 28 0930 1430 1530 2230 Austria v Hungary
1245 1745 1845 0145 Switzerland v Czech Republic
1600 2100 2200 0500 China v France
Tue 29 1030 1530 1630 2330 HUNGARY v SCOTLAND
1500 2000 2100 0400 QF - SWEDEN v CZECH REP.
Wed 30 0515 1015 1115 1815 SF1 - HUNGARY v SWEDEN
1030 1530 1630 2330 Gold Medal Game

Share this page

More Information

Main Sponsor
Event Partners
WCF Official Suppliers